SKU
F-COU-MMD-SCSC

Fiber optic coupler - duplex multimode OM4 SC to SC coupler

F-COU-MMD-SCSC

Fiber optic coupler -- duplex multimode OM4 SC to SC coupler

Features at a Glance

  • Duplex SC to Duplex SC
  • Multimode (OM2, OM3, OM4) compatible
  • 29mm panel mount
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • Stainless steel clip
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss
  • Rated for 1000 plug cycles

Fiber optic couplers provide feed-through patching via any industry-standard patch panel accommodating 29mm panel mount couplers. They connect two multimode fiber optic cables while contributing to a clean and professional installation. 


Physical Specifications

Connector Type (End A)

Female duplex SC

Connector Type (End B)

Female duplex SC

Polish Type

UPC / UPC

Coupler Style

Panel mount

Color

Pink

 

Mechanical Specifications

Insertion Loss

<0.2dB

Fiber Type

Multimode OM2, OM3, OM4

Supported Fiber Count

Duplex (2 strand)

Housing Material

ABS+PC plastic (UL 94V-0)

Locking Clip Material

Stainless steel

 

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature

-4 - 158°F (-25 - 70°C)

Storage Temperature

-40 - 185°F (-40 - 80°C)

Operating Humidity

0 – 95%, non-condensing

Regulatory

RoHS

 

More Information
Datasheet Show