In stock
SKU
F-KS-MM4D-LCLC

Fiber optic keystone adapter - duplex LC to LC - 50/125, OM3/OM4

F-KS-MM4D-LCLC

Fiber optic keystone adapter - duplex LC to LC - 50/125, OM3/OM4

Features at a Glance

  • Duplex LC to Duplex LC
  • Multimode (OM2, OM3, OM4) compatible
  • High precision ceramic sleeve
  • For UPC polish type cables
  • Low insertion loss
  • White keystone color
  • Snap-in design

Keystone snap-in modules provide feed-through patching via any industry-standard keystone patch panel or wallplate and connect two multimode fiber optic cables while contributing to a clean and professional installation.


Physical Specifications

Connector Type (End A)

Female duplex LC

Connector Type (End B)

Female duplex LC

Polish Type

UPC / UPC

Coupler Style

Keystone

Color

Keystone: white

Coupler: aqua

 

Mechanical Specifications

Fiber Type

Multimode OM2, OM3, OM4

Supported Fiber Count

Duplex (2 strand)

Housing Material

ABS+PC plastic (UL 94V-0)

Locking Clip Material

Phosphor Bronze

 

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature

-4 - 158°F (-25 - 70°C)

Storage Temperature

-40 - 185°F (-40 - 80°C)

Operating Humidity

0 – 95%, non-condensing

 


More Information
Datasheet Show