LGX STYLE FIBER SOLUTIONS

SCP offers LGX Connectivity Solutions including Enclosures and Pre-Loaded Adapter Plates to meet your fiber management connectivity requirements. Our LGX product solutions are industry standard sizes to fit most LGX style Enclosures & Patch Panels. LGX stands for Light Guide Cross-Connect. LGX style fiber management provides convenient and flexible high density connectivity solutions.

View as Grid List

17 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. F-ENCLGX-1RU3
    F-ENCLGX-1RU3

    1 RU - RACK MOUNT FIBER ENCLOSURE - UNLOADED HOLDS 3 FIBER ADAPTER PANELS, SLIDE OUT WIRING TRAY, LGX-118 COMPATIBLE, PUSH-PIN MOUNTING TABS - BLACK METAL - 1 EACH

    The 1RU rack tray features three LGX-118 compatible panel slots for fiber optic couplers and adapters. Its steel construction provides strength and durability, and its removable top panel, hinged front panel, and slide-out wiring tray simplify installations.

    Learn More
  2. F-ENCLGX-2RU6
    F-ENCLGX-2RU6

    2 RU - RACK MOUNT FIBER ENCLOSURE- UNLOADED - HOLDS 6 FIBER ADAPTER PANELS - SLIDE OUT WIRING TRAY, LGX-118 COMPATIBLE, PUSH-PIN MOUNTING TABS- BLACK METAL - 1 EACH

    The 2RU rack tray features three LGX-118 compatible panel slots for fiber optic couplers and adapters. Its steel construction provides strength and durability, and its removable top panel, hinged front panel, and slide-out wiring tray simplify installations.

    Learn More
  3. F-ENCLGX-4RU12
    F-ENCLGX-4RU12

    4 RU - RACK MOUNT FIBER ENCLOSURE - UNLOADED - HOLDS 12 FIBER ADAPTER PANELS - SLIDE OUT WIRING TRAY, LGX-118 COMPATIBLE, PUSH-PIN MOUNTING TABS- BLACK METAL - 1 EACH

    The 4RU rack tray features three LGX-118 compatible panel slots for fiber optic couplers and adapters. Its steel construction provides strength and durability, and its removable top panel, hinged front panel, and slide-out wiring tray simplify installations.

    Learn More
  4. F-LGXP-MMLC12
    F-LGXP-MMLC12

    12 LC DUPLEX MULTIMODE FIBER LGX ADAPTER PLATE - 10G OM3/OM4 MULTIMODE ADAPTERS (AQUA), ZIRCONIA CERAMIC SPLIT SLEEVE, PUSH PIN STYLE MOUNTING TABS - 1 EACH

    The 12 multimode duplex LC enclosure panel populates open panel slots in compatible wall-mount enclosures and rack trays. The panel is compatible with LGX-118 panel slots and features push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation.

    Learn More
  5. F-LGXP-SMSCA6
    F-LGXP-SMSCA6

    6 DUPLEX SC/APC SINGLE-MODE FIBER LGX ADAPTER PLATE - SINGLE-MODE OS2 9/125 ADAPTERS (GREEN), ZIRCONIA CERAMIC SPLIT SLEEVE, PUSH PIN STYLE MOUNTING TABS - 1 EACH

    The 6 single mode duplex SC/APC enclosure panel populates open panel slots in compatible wall-mount enclosures and rack trays. The panel is compatible with LGX-118 panel slots and features push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation.

    Learn More
  6. F-LGXP-SMSCA6SIM
    F-LGXP-SMSCA6SIM

    6 SIMPLEX SC/APC SINGLE-MODE FIBER LGX ADAPTER PLATE - SINGLE-MODE OS2 9/125 ADAPTERS (GREEN), ZIRCONIA CERAMIC SPLIT SLEEVE, PUSH PIN STYLE MOUNTING TABS - 1 EACH

    The 6 single mode simplex SC/APC enclosure panel populates open panel slots in compatible wall-mount enclosures and rack trays. The panel is compatible with LGX-118 panel slots and features push-pin style mounting tabs for quick installation.

    Learn More
View as Grid List

17 Items

per page
Set Descending Direction